OLYMPIA — Legislators will be holding town hall meetings with constituents in person across the state in February. Town hall meetings are chance for community members to meet with their state leaders, ask questions, and get an update on the 2018 legislative session.

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17

Nearly 500 people attended the 43rd District Town Hall last year.

1st District
• Senator Palumbo, Representatives Kloba and Stanford
• When: 3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
• Where: Cascadia College (18345 Campus Way NE, Bothell, WA)

5th District
• Senator Mullet, Representatives Rodne and Graves
• When:
o 10 a.m. – 11 a.m. at Greater Maple Valley Community Center (22010 SE 248th St, Maple Valley, WA)
o 12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. at Blakely Hall at Issaquah Highlands (2550 NE Park Dr, Issaquah, WA)
o 2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. at North Bend Library (115 E 4th Street, North Bend, WA)

11th District
• Senator Hasegawa, Representatives Hudgins and Bergquist
• When: 10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m. at
• Where: King County Office of Emergency Management (3511 Northeast 2nd Street, Renton, WA)

21st District
• Senator Liias, Representatives Peterson and Ortiz-Self
• When: 11 a.m. – 1 p.m.
• Where: Great Hall at Meadowdale High School (6002 168th St SW, Lynnwood, WA)

27th District
• Senator Darneille, Representatives Jinkins and Fey
• When: 10 a.m. – 12 p.m.
• Where: Evergreen Tacoma (1210 6th Ave, Tacoma, WA)

29th District
• Senator Conway
• When: 12:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.
• Where: Cafeteria of Bates Technical College, South Campus (2210 S 78th St, Tacoma, WA)

33rd District
• Senator Keiser, Representatives Orwall and Gregerson
• When: 10 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
• Where: LiUNA! Laborers Local (242, 22323 Pacific Hwy S, Des Moines, WA)

41st District
• Senator Wellman, Representatives Senn and Clibborn
• When: 10 a.m. – 12 p.m.
• Where: Somerset Elementary Gymnasium (14100 SE Somerset Blvd, Bellevue, WA)

43rd District
• Senator Pedersen, Representatives Macri and Chopp
• When: 1:30 p.m. – 3 p.m.
• Where: Seattle First Baptist Church (1111 Harvard Ave, Seattle, WA)

45th District
• Senator Dhingra, Representatives Goodman and Springer
• When: 11 a.m. – 1 p.m.
• Where: Lake Washington Tech. (11605 132nd Ave NE, Kirkland, WA)

48th District
• Senator Kuderer, Representatives Slatter and McBride
• When: 10:30 a.m.
• Where: Redmond City Hall council chambers (15670 NE 85th St, Redmond, WA)

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 22

22nd District
• Senator Hunt, Representatives Dolan and Doglio
• When: 6:30 p.m.
• Where: South Puget Sound Community College Lacey Campus (4220 6th Ave SE, Lacey, WA)